Subscribe now to Forecourt Trader Magazine
  • Forecourt Trader

FUEL PRICES - RETAIL

Experian Catalist maintains a database with information on every forecourt in the UK/Ireland and can provide Local Trade Area demographics and competition reports for any site in the country. In the UK we supply daily fuel price information to the oil companies and other retailers including the major dealer groups and the media. Priceviewer is Experian Catalist's service for independent dealers in the UK - this is designed to monitor competitors' prices on a daily basis thus enabling dealers to manage their own site's pricing more effectively. The system is entirely Internet-based and easy-to-use, enabling informed pricing decisions based on data that is both current and accurate.

Please visit our website for more information about Experian Catalist fuel price and site data http://www.catalist.com/

Weekly retail fuel prices: 22 July 2019
RegionDieselLPGSuper ULUL
East132.6357.70140.13128.95
East Midlands132.2159.90141.73129.07
London131.77141.97129.33
North East130.50143.04128.25
North West131.4462.90139.35128.74
Northern Ireland129.21133.73126.58
Scotland131.6052.70140.81128.74
South East132.6763.62141.19129.52
South West132.1367.90140.34128.88
Wales131.0964.90137.17127.98
West Midlands131.76140.49129.03
Yorkshire & Humber131.1674.90139.95128.52
all price data supplied by Catalist
Monthly fuel prices click here >>